Earn Points By Joining Our Loyalty Program!!
Cafe Origins 163 West Maple Road
163 West Maple Road, Birmingham, MI
Cafe Beverages
Cafe Classics

Drip
house-roasted, blended, & brewed coffee$3.00+
Café Au Lait
House Roasted brewed coffee with steamed milk of choice.$3.50+
Latte
house-roasted double shot of espresso with steamed milk of choice.$5.00+
Iced Latte
House roasted doubleshot espresso and choice of milk shaken over ice.$5.50
Cappuccino
traditional Italian cappuccino with house- roasted double shot of espresso, steamed milk, and a white dome of foam.$5.00+
Cold Brew
house-roasted beans, blended, and steeped for 18 hours; black, bold, and caffeinated cold coffee$5.00
Americano
house-roasted double shot of espresso poured over hot water. Long Black style.$4.00+
Iced Americano
House-roasted espresso poured over ice and water.$4.00
Espresso
House-roasted doppio espresso$4.00
Espresso Con Panna
Homemade whipped cream over top of our double shot of espresso$5.00
Macchiato
traditional Italian macchiato with house-roasted doubleshot espresso and a "marking" of steamed milk; 3 ounces$4.50
Cortado
equal parts of house-roasted espresso with steamed milk; 4 ounces$4.75
Shakerato
doubleshot of espresso shaken over ice$4.00
Shakerato Macchiato
doubleshot of espresso and splash of milk choice shaken with ice$4.50
Shakerato Cortado
Equal parts Espresso and Milk Choice shaken with ice. (if ordered with extra shots, the milk will increase as much as the espresso)$4.75Togo Water Cup
$0.50
Iced Latte Banana Foster Clouds
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Specialty Drinks

French Drinking Chocolate
french-inspired drinking chocolate; warm chocolate ganache paired with your choice of milk$7.00+
Flavored Steamer
steamed milk, your choice of sauce or syrup$5.00+
Rhode Island Coffee Milk
House Made Sweet Coffee Syrup shaken with Cream over Ice. (Add a doubleshot of espresso to make it like a latte!)$6.00
Orange Cream Dream
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice shaken into a creamy, dreamy, milky treat. Topped with Whipped Cream and Pie CrumbsOUT OF STOCK$8.00
Iced Lemon Meringue Pie
Tart Lemon Juice shaken into a creamy, dreamy, milky treat. Topped with Whipped Cream and Pie Crumbs$8.00
Iced Key Lime Pie
Tangy Lime Juice shaken into a creamy, dreamy, milky treat. Topped with Whipped Cream and Pie Crumbs$8.00
House Lemonade
House made Lemonade, made to order.$6.00
Magic Lemonade (BPF)
$7.00
Espresso Spritz
Double Shot of our house-roasted espresso served over Sparkling Water.OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Sunrise Americano
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Passionfruit Spritz
Passionfruit with Simple Syrup over sparkling water!$7.00
Milk
12ounces of Gurnsey Milk served cold.$5.00
Chocolate Milk
$7.00
Shake
16oz Housemade Gelato Shake (cannot be made dairy free)$10.00
Coffee Cabinet
Our Rhode Island Coffee Milk turned into a shake using our house made coffee gelato and cold brew.$11.00
Chocolate Egg Cream
Sparkling Water poured over Cream with House Made Chocolate.$7.00
Iced Banana Pudding Pie
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Tea

Hot Tea
Your Choice of Rishi Tea served fresh and hot.$5.00
Iced Tea
your choice of Rishi tea, steeped fresh to order$5.00
Arnold Palmer
your choice of Rishi tea brewed to order with simple syrup and lemon juice over ice$7.00
Annie Palmer
Hot Arnold Palmer! Choice of Tea with steamed Lemon and Simple$7.00
Chai Latte
Pan-Roasted Spices of Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Black and Pink Peppercorns, Clove, Allspice, and more steeped with Black Tea, fresh juiced Ginger and Orange make up our housemade Chai Concentrate! Sweetened with Maple Syrup and Brown Sugar.$7.00+
Iced Chai Latte
Pan-Roasted Spices of Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Black and Pink Peppercorns, Clove, Allspice, and more steeped with Black Tea, fresh juiced Ginger and Orange make up our housemade Chai Concentrate! Sweetened with Maple Syrup and Brown Sugar.$7.50
London Fog
earl grey tea, house-made vanilla bean syrup and steamed milk of choice$6.00+
Iced London Fog
Earl Grey tea steeped to order with choice of milk and vanilla bean syrup$7.00
Matcha Latte
Japanese Matcha whisked to perfection with choice of honey and steamed milk of choice$7.00+
Iced Matcha Latte
Japanese Matcha, whisked to perfection with honey and choice of milk.$7.50
Matcha Spritz
Matcha over sparkling water!OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Iced Banana Foster Matcha Clouds
Japanese Matcha whisked into our Banana Foster Sauce with choice of milk. Topped with Banana Foster Clouds (cold foam). *dairyOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Smoothies & Shrubs

OG Orange Juice
Fresh Juiced Oranges
Tutti Frutti
Mango, Blueberry, Banana, Passionfruit/Lime, and Honey blended into a refreshing smoothie.$9.00
Green - Smoothie
Pineapple, Mint, Mango, Lime, Spinach, and Honey blended into a refreshing smoothie.$9.00
Basic Bee
Strawberry, Banana, Yogurt, and Honey blended into a refreshing smoothie.$9.00
Pineapple Ginger Shrub
digestive aide, immunity booster served sparkling or hotOUT OF STOCK$7.00
Mixed Berry Mint Shrub
digestive aide, immunity booster Served Sparkling Iced or Hot.OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Baked Goods
Hand Pies
Quiche
Cookies & Cakes

Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.00
Double Chocolate Chunk
$4.00
Pistachio Cookie
$4.00
Snickerdoodle Cookie
$4.00Molasses Cookie
$4.00
Deep Dish Cookies
$6.00
Tiramisu
Classic Italian Tiramisu featuring house roasted coffee$12.00Loaded Brownie
$8.00
Coconut Macaroon
$6.00Cake Pop
$3.50Chocolate Espresso Mousse Cake
$15.00
6 pack Deep Dish Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
London Cake
$12.00
Dubai Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Dubai Chocolate Bite
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Cupcake
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Doughnut cookies
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Croissants

Croissant
$5.00
Pain au Chocolat
$6.00
Almond Croissant
$6.00
Danish
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Mini Croissant Kataifi Cup
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Turkey Pesto Melt Croissant
Buttery, flaky croissant filled with savory turkey, melted cheese, and Italian basil pesto.OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Crème Brûlée Croissant
Buttery, flaky croissant topped with rich, creamy vanilla custard and caramelized sugar.OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Fruit Heaven Croissant
Buttery, flaky croissant filled with rich vanilla pastry cream and topped with a colorful selection of fresh fruits..OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Sweet Pastries
Honey Comb Bun w/ Sesame & Cream Cheese Filling
Grab&Go
Bottled Green Juice
green apple, spinach, mint, lime, honey, pineapple cold pressed, please consume within 3 daysOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Bottled Orange ++
cold pressed oranges, carrots, lime, honey$8.00
Yogurt Parfait
Greek Yogurt with Berries and house made Granola$10.00
12oz Fresh Roasted Beans
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Pup Cup(Whip)
$2.00
Sourdough Batard
$8.50
Full Baguette
Daily house made baguette loafOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Grab & Go
Drinks to Go
Sm Coconut Water
$3.00Small Water
$3.00Mountain Valley Water
$4.00
Large Figi Water
$6.00Voss Water
$4.00Essentia
$4.00+
San Pellegrino
$3.00+Apple Juice
$4.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.60
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.60Ginger Ale
$3.60Sprite
$3.60Vernors
$3.00Diet Vernors
$3.00Jumex
$4.50Sangria Flavored Soda
Non-Alcoholic$4.00Snapple
$4.50Pomegranate Juice
$4.50
Grab & Go

Bottled Orange ++
cold pressed oranges, carrots, lime, honey$8.00Bottled Green Juice
green apple, spinach, mint, lime, honey, pineapple cold pressed, please consume within 3 daysOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Yogurt Parfait
Greek Yogurt with Berries and house made Granola$10.00
Great Lakes Kettle Chips
great lakes kettle chips- bbq or plain$2.50
Whole Apple
$1.50
Whole Banana
$1.50GoldFish
$1.00
Grab & Go Roasted Beet Salad
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Grab & Go Turkey
$12.00Grab & Go Tuna Sandwich
House-Tuna Salad, white cheddar, mixed greens, tomatoOUT OF STOCK$10.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
GoldFish
$1.00
1
















